Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell
Dr. Tyson M. Campbell
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Tyson M. Campbell

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083811566

Dr. Tyson M. Campbell DO

Family Physician

He is located at 100 East 33rd Street Suite 100 in Vancouver, WA 98663. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care, Influenza, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083811566. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 514-7550. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tyson M. Campbell.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Tyson M. Campbell

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tyson M. Campbell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Peacehealth

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated practices

Hudson's Bay Medical Group PS
100 East 33rd Street
Vancouver, 98663 WA
(360) 695-1334

Affiliated hospitals

PEACHEALTH ST JOHN MEDICAL CENTER
1615 DELAWARE STREET
LONGVIEW, 98632 WA
(360) 414-2000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 29 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey C. Dart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2020 8th Avenue Suite 100 West Linn, 97068, OR
Dr. Brian Collier Lowell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 100 East 33rd Street Vancouver, 98663, WA
Dr. Anisa Morriah Richardson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 100 East 33rd Street Vancouver, 98663, WA
Dr. Dennis Edward Morrisroe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Southeast 172nd Avenue Suite 130 Vancouver, 98684, WA
Dr. Mara O. Colbert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5373 East Main Street Hillsboro, 97123, OR
Dr. Margaret Lapham Fickling Grove
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 100 East 33rd Street Vancouver, 98663, WA
Dr. Kelley Michelle Aurand
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1625 Southeast 192nd Avenue Suite 100 Camas, 98607, WA
Dr. Natasha R. Ingvoldstad Oneal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 100 East 33rd Street Vancouver, 98663, WA
Dr. Aaron Zabriskie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 214 Carter Street Berryville, 72616, AR
Dr. Christopher Pexton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 East 33rd Street Vancouver, 98663, WA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell is affiliated with PEACHEALTH ST JOHN MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell?

Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell's office is located at 100 East 33rd Street Suite 100 in Vancouver, WA 98663.

Does Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell is affiliated with Hudson's Bay Medical Group PS.

What conditions does Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell treat?

Dr. Tyson Michael Campbell provides treatment for Aging In Place, Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care, Influenza, Obesity. For the full list see this list.